Contact Us

Home Assembly Calendar Contact Us Events Guest Book MN Conference Team Photos Mission u Fresh Connection UMW Sunday Materials World Federation Photo Local UMW events Unit Projects



 

WEBMASTER: Jennifer Hipple and Sandy Meyer

612-760-0429  comcomnumw@gmail.com

 

President: Sandy Meyer

952-270-1157 presmnumw@gmail.com

Vice President/Program Coordinator: Kim Harris

763-300-5258  vpresmnumw@gmail.com

Secretary: Shirley Goutcher

507-993-1975  secmnumw@gmail.com

Treasurer: Teri Arnold

507-273-3812   tremnumw@gmail.com

10995 Equine Dr.  St. Charles, MN  55972

Chair, Committee Nominations: Faye Christensen

218-828-8504  conc3mnumw@gmail.com

 

Mission Coordinator-Social Action: Linda Kotschevar

  soactmnumw@gmail.com

Mission Coordinator-Education & Interpretation: Linda Brinster

Mission Coordinator-Spiritual Growth: Julie Adams

651-775-7530  spgrmnumw@gmail.com

Mission Coordinator-Membership Nurture & Outreach: Melinda Kohrt

 952-934-9325 mnomnumw@gmail.com

Secretary of Program Resources: Clarice Lien

612-866-3719 prgresmnumw@gmail.com

Communications Coordinator: Jennifer Hipple

612-760-0429  comcomnumw@gmail.com

Committee on Nominations Class of 2020  TBD

Committee on Nominations Class of 2020  TBD

Committee on Nominations Class of 2019: Faye Christensen

218-828-8504  conc3mnumw@gmail.com

Committee on Nominations Class of 2019: Virginia Vandervest

651-437-7614 (h) 651-983-4872 (c) con4mnumw@gmail.com

Committee on Nominations Class of 2018: Jan Dehmlow

507-831-5736 con2mnumw@gmail.com

Committee on Nominations Class of 2018: Grace Swanson

507-288-2266 con6mnumw@gmail.com

 

Mission u Dean: Diana Eickelberg

507-358-9576   mnmissionudean@gmail.com

Mission u Assistant Dean: Myrna Kuehl

763-784-2588 astdeanmnmissionu@gmail.com

Mission u Registrar: Becky Coleman

612-724-4817   regmnmissionu@gmail.com

Mission u Assistant Registrar: Dawn Bushnell

763-755-0845   astregmnmissionu@gmail.com

Mission u Business Manager: Liz Weninger

952-445-6645 lizw@mchsi.com

 

National UMW Director: Cindy Saufferer

507-835-1354    cindy.saufferer@gmail.com

Historian: POSITION OPEN-CONTACT PRESIDENT IF INTERESTED

 

Language Coordinator: Position Open

 

Technology Coordinator: Amanda Harris

 763-245-1845    techmnumw@gmail.com

Commission on Status and Role of Women (COSROW): Rennae Petersen

507-532-5916 (h) 605-261-2998 (c)    cosrowmnumw@gmail.com

Big Waters District President: Joyce Stobb

 320-369-4259  presbwumw@gmail.com   joyce.stobb@gmail.com

North Star District President: Marion Hansen

218-837-5054  presnsumw@gmail.com    marionha@wcta.net

River Valley District President: Wailana Barker

507-289-7773   presrvumw@gmail.com

Southern Prairie District President: Sherry Scholljegerdes

507-835-4304 presspumw@gmail.com    sgscholl2@yahoo.com

Twin Cities District President: Sandra Adelmund

763-789-8434   prestcumw@gmail.com